fbpx
聯絡我們 +852 3956 4611

私隱政策

私隱政策Young’s Holidays 悠揚假期(下稱「本網站」、「本公司」或「我們」)致力於保護和尊重閣下的個人資料隱私,並遵守資料保護原則,以及《個人資料(私隱)條例》(下稱《個人資料條例》)的規定。我們謹此概述有關我們於網上所蒐集和利用資料之常規,希望您能知道有關您的權利,並能放心於我們的網站,提供可識別您個人身分的資料 (下稱 「資料」) 及作出合適的選擇。

為向您提供最高質素的服務及符合您利益的各項機會,我們將對個人資料的收集及利用限制於我們管理業務所需的範圍內,以及此保護私隱及資料保安政策聲明是依從香港政府之個人資料(私隱) 條例而設。個人資料收集及運用我們將於網站特定範圍,蒐集閣下提供給我們的閣下個人相關資料,當中包括而不限於以下方面:

  • 目的是要達到更快速購買旅遊產品的請求、提供更妥善的顧客支援服務,並即時通知新服務及特別方案
  • 完成您所要求的網上服務
  • 聯絡有關您的查詢
  • 通知閣下有關活動或服務的更改
  • 按照您的喜好提供銷售推廣,例如通知您有關我們的最新優惠,如果閣下不希望接收到以上所提及的直接促銷信息,您可以隨時回郵我們註明拒收直接促銷信息
  • 除為完成您所要求的網上服務及商品與服務之訂購,我們不會將閣下的個人資料洩露予第三方

嚴謹保密我們會嚴格遵守所有相關的保安標準和規例,以確保個人資料(包括個人電郵、地址)受到保障,不會喪失及不受未獲准許的或意外的網上查閱、使用、披露、改動,及任何數碼存取,確保100%安全。我們亦關注保護兒童私隱的重要性。因此,我們不會故意收集或儲存十三歲以下小童的資料。
倘若閣下對我們網站有關保障個人資料的政策及措施有任何查詢,請聯絡我們。Cookies使用Cookie僅包含有關創建網站的資訊,並僅可回報其相關資訊予該網站。換而言之,本公司網站無法讀取閣下電腦上,於其他網站所建立cookie的資訊。同樣地,只有本公司網站才可以讀取所建立cookie內資訊。Cookie無法用以獲得或瀏覽閣下硬碟內數據。Cookie無法載有或散播病毒。

我們僅就統計目的收集此資訊,以改良本公司給予閣下的網際網絡服務,建立更富有吸引力的網站。有關資訊乃以匿名或假名方式收集及存取,其中統計資訊,亦將無法使用作關聯分析至閣下本人,以保障閣下私隠。

Privacy PolicyYoung’s Holidays (‘Young’s Holidays’’we’, ‘us’, ‘our’) is committed to protecting and respecting your personal data privacy and complying with data protection principles and provisions under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the ‘Ordinance’). To ensure you can make informed decisions and feel confident about supplying personally identifiable information (‘Data’) relating to you when using our website, this notice outlines Young’s Holidays online information practices and the choices you have concerning how the Data is being collected and used.

To serve you faster and with better quality service which may be of interest to you, we collect and process only information that we need to administer our business. This notice to Customers relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the ‘Ordinance’).Uses made of the informationData collected from customers may be used for purposes include but not limit to as follows:

  • The purpose of using your Personal Information or such other data is to achieve faster purchase requests, the best customer service and timely notice of new Services and special offers.
  • To fulfil your request when you use our online services;
  • To contact you regarding your enquiries;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to provide you with advertising based on your activity on our sites, such as sending you updates on our latest offers and promotions. If you do not wish to receive information from us direct marketing purposes, feel free to opt out from these services by replying to our emails stating reject updates about latest news and offers.
  • We will not share the Personal Information to third parties except to the extent necessary to complete the order/request on the purchase of our product(s) and service(s), and to fulfil your request when using our online services.

SecurityThe security of your personal information, including your email address and address, is important to us. We follow generally-accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during registration and once we receive it. No method of read,use, transmission, amendment over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. We also concern about protecting the privacy of children.. Therefore, we make every effort to desist from collecting Data from our website or storing this Data from those who are under 13 years of age.

If you have any questions about the security on our website, please contact us and one of our designated correspondents will respond to your query.Use of CookiesCookies only contain information relating to the website that created them, and can only return the information to that website. In other words, our site cannot read the information contained in cookies created by anyone else’s website on your computer. Similarly, only our site can read the information in cookies that it creates. Cookies cannot be used to get or view data from your hard drive. Cookies cannot contain or deliver viruses.

We collect this information solely for statistical purposes so that we can improve our Internet presence and create an even more attractive website. This information is collected and stored anonymously or under a pseudonym and cannot be traced back to you as an individual to protect your privacy.

We reserve the right to modify or amend our Privacy Policy at any time, for any reason. Any major changes to the Privacy Policy will be made and posted on the Web site prior to implementation of the change.